Bendigo Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in      

FRIDAY CHAMPION PRS 2/2 (22-NOV-19)

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 GEORGE MACKENZIE / KEN SIMPSON14 BARBARA HYETT / ETHNE RAMAGE3NT E4H8100  186
2 JOAN O'SHEA / WIM VAN DER EYNDEN2 KAYE PARKER / LORRAINE DULLARD3C EAD10 130 618
4 VALENTINE RATNAYEKE / MARGARET ROBERTS5 VICKI BANKO / CHARLES YOUNG3NT W4D8100  186
5 PETER TECKLENBURG / CHERYL THRELFALL7 PETER BURT / SUE NAPIER2NT W4D8 120 1014
6 MARGARET CAMERON / MARYAN ANDREA9 BARB EVANS / WENDY HARRIS5C EAD10100  186
7 JAN WILLIAMS / CHERYL CHANT11 SYLVIA WATSON / ALEX ROBINS2C E8S10 130 618
8 GLENYS PITHIE / KAREN LAMARO13 SEB WRIGHT / FRANK VEARING1NT E3D10 180 024
9 CATHIE SHEARER / GLENIS ROBERTS1 FAYE SYMONS / DENIS UPSALL5C ETH10100  186
10 ATHOL NICHOLAS / PATRICIA DUNGEY4 JENNIFER GODDARD / PETER GODDARD4H E8S9100  186
11 LYN GRAHAM / ELAINE BENNETT6 RON WESCOTT / GRAHAM FORBES5C EAD10100  186
12 ANNIE WILTSHIRE / CHRIS DYSON8 FAYE SEARLE / CAROL BATTEN2H EAD9 140 222
13 PAUL SCHAUBLE / BARBARA PELLY10 DIANE DUNLOP / CARLA DALY3C W3S10 130 618
14 JANET ROGERS / ROSEMARY MONOTTI12 JAN SIMPSON / ROD ORR5C ETH10100  186

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4 SQ653 Dlr: W
HKJ Vul: All
DJ95432
C3
S92  SAKT4
H853  HAQ62
DKT8  D7
CA6542  CKT97
SJ87
HT974
DAQ6
CQJ8
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  7 16
E51422   10 
W51322

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5C by EW-11004
3NT by EW-11001
4H by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
2NT by EW=-1201
3C by EW+1-1301
3C by EW+1-1301
2C by EW+2-1301
2H by EW+1-1401
1NT by EW+3-1801

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format